RRB Allahabad NTPC 2016 : Post and Category Wise Vacancy Detail

Total Number of Seats or Vacancy in RRB Allahabad NTPC 2016 CEN no.03/2015
2,843 ( Two Thousand Eight Hundred Forty Three )

Number of Candidate Apply for RRB Allahabad NTPC Job 2016
14,84,463 ( More Than Fourteen Lakh  )

Number of Vacancy in RRB ALD ZONE Category Wise
CategoryNo. of Vacancy
UR Un Reserved (General) 1488
SC Scheduled Caste 435
ST Scheduled Tribe 269
OBC Other Backward Classes 629
Special Drive for PWD Persons with Disability 22
Total Vacancy in RRB ALD 2843

RRB Allahabad NTPC Post Wise Vacancy in UR, SC ST OBC PWD Category 
Name of PostTotal VacancyURSCSTOBCSpecial for PWD
Commercial Apprentice (CA) 201302010400
Traffic Apprentice (TA) 23012330185900
Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk (ECRC) 663009051606
Goods Guard 153582523615232101
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist (JAA) 622609131400
Senior Clerk Cum Typist 400709120210
Assistant Station Master (ASM) 8864621396821205
Traffic Assistant 000000
Senior Time Keeper 40201000100

No comments:

Post a Comment