RRB Allahabad NTPC 2016 : Post and Category Wise Vacancy Detail

Total Number of Seats or Vacancy in RRB Allahabad NTPC 2016 CEN no.03/2015
2,843 ( Two Thousand Eight Hundred Forty Three )

Number of Candidate Apply for RRB Allahabad NTPC Job 2016
14,84,463 ( More Than Fourteen Lakh  )

RRB NTPC 03/2015 ALLAHABAD ZONE RESULT OUT 07 DEC 2016


Number of Vacancy in RRB ALD ZONE Category Wise
CategoryNo. of Vacancy
UR Un Reserved (General) 1488
SC Scheduled Caste 435
ST Scheduled Tribe 269
OBC Other Backward Classes 629
Special Drive for PWD Persons with Disability 22
Total Vacancy in RRB ALD 2843


RRB Allahabad NTPC Post Wise Vacancy in UR, SC ST OBC PWD Category 
Name of PostTotal VacancyURSCSTOBCSpecial for PWD
Commercial Apprentice (CA) 201302010400
Traffic Apprentice (TA) 23012330185900
Enquiry Cum Reservation Clerk (ECRC) 663009051606
Goods Guard 153582523615232101
Junior Accounts Assistant Cum Typist (JAA) 622609131400
Senior Clerk Cum Typist 400709120210
Assistant Station Master (ASM) 8864621396821205
Traffic Assistant 000000
Senior Time Keeper 40201000100

7 comments:

  1. ASM post for ur category was not mentioned in original notification...is it modified or what?

    ReplyDelete
  2. I get 76 marks in Allahabad Board in SC Category in which post I may be selected?
    Exam date 18/01/2017 3rd shift

    ReplyDelete
  3. i get 71 mark in allahabad board in sc category. any chance . exam date 17/1/17

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I got 71 marks in allahabad zone sc category 17\01\2017 shift first

      Delete
    2. any ex-serviceman from rrb Allahabad .contact 9794647882

      Delete
  4. rrb ntpc result kb tk aayega...........

    ReplyDelete
  5. What will be the minimum marks for selection for the post of CA and TA in RRB Allahabad

    ReplyDelete