Winner Vote Share in GB Nagar, Ghaziabad, Meerut, Hapur, Bhagpat Seat MLA | UP Election 2017

Uttar Pradesh Election first stage voting 11 February 2017 and five main parties ( BJP, SP, BSP, INC, RLD ) candidate name list who fight for assembly constituency seat to become Meerut, Ghaziabad, Bhagpat, Hapur, Gautam Buddha Nagar MLA in 2017 Election ( Member of Legislative Assembly / विधान सभा के सदस्य ) in Delhi NCR Region of Uttar Pradesh.

Winner, RupperUp Candidate Name, Vote Share Percentage of UP District Vidhan Sabha Seats (near Delhi) that is Meerut, Ghaziabad, Bhagpat, Hapur, Gautam Buddha Nagar for Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly Constituency Election 2017. Last UP Election 2012 Winner and Runner Up Candidate party are given below in table form.

UP MEERUT SEAT मेरठ विधानसभा चुनाव 2017
CANDIDATE WINNER RUNNERUP FROM MEERUT UP ELECTION 2017
AC Name Number Winner Runner Up
43 Siwalkhas Jitender Pal Singh Billu BJP Haji Ghulam Mohammad SP
44 Sardhana Sangeet Singh Som BJP Atul Pradhan SP
45 Hastinapur (SC) Dinesh Khatik BJP Yogesh Verma BSP
46 Kithore Satyaveer Tyagi BJP Shahid Manzoor SP
47 Meerut Cantt Satya Prakash Agarwal BJP Satender Solanki BSP
48 Meerut Shahar Rafeeq Ansari SP Dr. Laxmikant Bajpai BJP
49 Meerut South Dr. Somender Tomar BJP Haji Muhammad Yaqub BSP

WINNER RUNNERUP UP ELECTION 2012
AC Number Name Winner Runner Up
43 Siwalkhas Ghulam Mohammed SP Yashvir Singh RLD
44 Sardhana Sangeet Singh Som BJP Hazi Mohammad Yaqub RLD
45 Hastinapur (SC) Prabhu Dayal Balmiki SP Yogesh Verma PECP
46 Kithore Shahid Manzoor SP Lakhi Ram Nagar BSP
47 Meerut Cantt Satya Prakash Agarwal BJP Sunil Kumar Wadhwa BSP
48 Meerut Shahar Dr. Laxmikant Bajpai BJP Rafeeq Ansari SP
49 Meerut South Ravindra Bhadana BJP Haji Rashid Akhlaq BSP

UP BAGHPAT SEAT बागपत विधानसभा चुनाव 2017
CANDIDATE WINNER RUNNERUP FROM BAGHPAT UP ELECTION 2017
AC Name Number Winner Runner Up
50 Chhaprauli Surendra Singh Chauhan RLD Satyender Tagana Singh BJP
51 Baraut K P Malik BJP Sahab Singh RLD
52 Baghpat Yogesh Dhama BJP Hamid Ahmed BSP

WINNER RUNNERUP UP ELECTION 2012
AC Number Name Winner Runner Up
50 Chhaprauli Vir Pal RLD Dev Pal Singh BSP
51 Baraut Lokesh Dixit BSP Ashwani Kumar RLD
52 Bagpat Hemlata Chaudhary BSP Kawkab Hameed Khan RLD

UP GHAZIABAD SEAT गाजियाबाद विधानसभा चुनाव 2017
CANDIDATE WINNER RUNNERUP FROM GHAZIABAD UP ELECTION 2017
AC Name Number WInner Rupper Up
53 Loni Nand Kishor Khatana BJP Haji Zakir Ali BSP
54 Murad Nagar Ajit Pal Tyagi BJP Sudan Kumar BSP
55 Sahibabad Sunil Kumar Sharma BJP Amarpal Sharma INC
56 Ghaziabad Atul Garg BJP Suresh Bansal BSP
57 Modi Nagar Dr Manju Shiwach BJP Wahab Chaudhry BSP

WINNER RUNNERUP UP ELECTION 2012
AC Number Name Winner Runner Up
53 Loni Zakir Ali BSP Madan Bhaiya RLD
54 Murad Nagar Wahab BSP Rajpal Tyagi SP
55 Sahibabad Amarpal BSP Sunil Kumar Sharma BJP
56 Ghaziabad Suresh Bansal BSP Atul Garg BJP
57 Modi Nagar Sudesh Sharma RLD Rajpal Singh BSP

UP HAPUR SEAT हापुड़ विधानसभा चुनाव 2017
CANDIDATE WINNER RUNNERUP FROM HAPUR UP ELECTION 2017
AC Name Number Winner Runner Up
58 Dholana Aslam Ali Chaudhary BSP Ramesh Chand Tomar BJP
59 Hapur (SC) Vijay Pal Aadhati BJP Gajraj Singh INC
60 Garhmukteshwar Kamal Singh Malik BJP Prashant Chaudhary BSP

WINNER RUNNERUP UP ELECTION 2012
AC Number Name Winner Runner Up
58 Dholana Dharmesh Singh Tomar SP Aslam BSP
59 Hapur (SC) Gajraj Singh INC Dharampal Singh BSP
60 Garhmukteshwar Madan Chauhan SP Farhat Hasan BSP

UP GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR SEAT 
गौतमबुद्धनगर विधानसभा चुनाव 2017
CANDIDATE WINNER RUNNERUP FROM GB NAGAR UP ELECTION 2017
AC Name Number Winner Runner Up
61 Noida Pankaj Singh BJP Sunil Chudhary SP
62 Dadri Tejpal Singh Nagar BJP Satbir Singh Gujjar BSP
63 Jewar Dhirender Singh BJP Vedram Bhati BSP

WINNER RUNNERUP UP ELECTION 2012
AC Number Name Winner Runner Up
61 Noida Mahesh Kumar Sharma BJP Omdutt Sharma BSP
62 Dadri Satveer Singh Gurjar BSP Nawab Singh Nagar BJP
63 Jewar Vedram Bhati BSP Dhirendra Singh INC

BJP : Bharatiya Janata Party | SP : Samajwadi Party | BSP : Bahujan Samaj Party | INC : Indian National Congress | RLD : Rashtriya Lok Dal | MLA Candidiates in Uttar Pradesh Assembly Election 2017

NUMBER OF VOTE SHARE MLA | BJP BSP SP RLD INC GB NAGAR, GHAZIABAD, MEERUT, HAPUR, BHAGPAT | UP ELECTION 2017


Uttar Pradesh - Siwalkhas
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
JITENDRA PAL SINGH (BILLU)Bharatiya Janata Party72842
GHULAM MOHAMMADSamajwadi Party61421
YASHVEER SINGHRashtriya Lok Dal44710
NADEEM AHAMAD URF NADEEM CHAUHANBahujan Samaj Party42524
DEEPAK RAMBhartiya Tarak Samaj Party1010
HARENDRAIndependent592
SUBHASHIndependent551
WASI MOHAMMADIndependent342
VIKRANT CHOUDHARYIndependent287
None of the AboveNone of the Above1086

Uttar Pradesh - Sardhana
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
SANGEET SINGH SOMBharatiya Janata Party97921
ATUL PRADHANSamajwadi Party76296
HAFIZ IMRAN YAQOOBBahujan Samaj Party57239
VAKIL CHAUDHARYRashtriya Lok Dal3920
VASIF ALIIndependent964
VIKAS VERMABhartiya Tarak Samaj Party583
TARUN KUMARBharatiya Bahujan Parivartan Party433
DEVENDERIndependent387
NARESH KASHYAPIndependent273
MAMTAUnited Democratic Front Secular148
None of the AboveNone of the Above1087

Uttar Pradesh - Hastinapur
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
DINESH KHATIKBharatiya Janata Party99436
YOGESH VERMABahujan Samaj Party63374
PRABHUDAYAL BALMIKISamajwadi Party48979
KUSUMRashtriya Lok Dal6538
RAJKUMARRashtriya Kisan Majdoor Party1178
DURYODHANBahujan Mukti Party853
None of the AboveNone of the Above1013

Uttar Pradesh - Kithore
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
SATYAVIR TYAGIBharatiya Janata Party90622
SHAHID MANZOORSamajwadi Party79800
GAJRAJ SINGHBahujan Samaj Party62503
MATLOOB GAURRashtriya Lok Dal6598
AMRISH KUMAR TYAGIIndependent1008
JAN MOHAMMADIndependent777
RAHAT ALIIndependent347
None of the AboveNone of the Above1224

Uttar Pradesh - Meerut Cantt.
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
SATYA PRAKASH AGARWALBharatiya Janata Party132518
SATENDRA SOLANKIBahujan Samaj Party55899
RAMESH DHINGRAIndian National Congress39650
SANJEEV DHAMARashtriya Lok Dal3851
VINOD CHAUDHARY URF VINOD KUMARIndependent950
PRADEEP SHARMAIndependent617
SANJAY VERMABhartiya Tarak Samaj Party610
DR. NARESH CHANDRAIndependent394
KRISHAN KUMARHindusthan Nirman Dal332
MOHD FIROZPeace Party285
JILE SINGHShivsena254
V. P. SINGHBahujan Mukti Party205
SATISH CHANDRashtriya Lok Samta Party149
LOKESH NYAYIUnited Democratic Front Secular102
None of the AboveNone of the Above1110

Uttar Pradesh - Meerut
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
RAFIQ ANSARISamajwadi Party103217
DR. LAXMIKANT BAJPAIBharatiya Janata Party74448
PANKAJ JAULIBahujan Samaj Party12636
MEHFOOZIndependent1391
GYANENDRA KUMAR SHARMARashtriya Lok Dal667
WASIQUL HASAN ZAIDIIndependent500
RAJEEV KUMAR GARGIndependent340
RAJESH MOHAN SHARMAIndependent323
DHEERAJ GOYALShivsena279
AMIT SHARMAHindusthan Nirman Dal275
JITENDRA VERMAIndependent258
MURTUJAIndependent145
CH. ABDUL WAHAB ADVOCATEIndependent109
PRITIIndependent98
AFZALUnited Democratic Front Secular92
None of the AboveNone of the Above738

Uttar Pradesh - Meerut South
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
DR. SOMENDRA TOMARBharatiya Janata Party113225
HAJI MOHAMMAD YAQUBBahujan Samaj Party77830
MOHAMMAD AZAD SAIFIIndian National Congress69117
PAPPU GURJARRashtriya Lok Dal5462
CHAHAN SINGHShivsena692
PRADEEP KUMARIndependent649
HOSIYAR SINGHIndependent637
RAM SARAN SAINIIndependent624
PANDIT RAVI BHATTHindusthan Nirman Dal547
ATUL KHODAWALIndependent336
PRABUDH KUMARBharatiya Bahujan Parivartan Party276
None of the AboveNone of the Above1401

Uttar Pradesh - Chhaprauli
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
SAHENDER SINGH RAMALARashtriya Lok Dal65124
SATENDER SINGHBharatiya Janata Party61282
MANOJ CHAUDHARYSamajwadi Party39841
RAJBALABahujan Samaj Party30241
SUBHASH SINGHIndependent758
HUKAMCHANDSarvjan Samta Party451
ASAPHAKIttehad-E-Millait Council444
SAVITA MALIKBahujan Mukti Party386
INDU SINGH CHHAPRAULISarvodaya Bharat Party348
CHAMAN SINGHAam Janta Party Rashtriya250
None of the AboveNone of the Above1027

Uttar Pradesh - Baraut
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
KRISHANPAL MALIK URF KRISHANPAL MALIKBharatiya Janata Party79427
SAHAB SINGHRashtriya Lok Dal52941
SHOKENDRASamajwadi Party28376
LOKESH DIXITBahujan Samaj Party22071
ANISHIttehad-E-Millait Council537
SHARAD JAINIndependent465
SUDHIRSwarajya Party Of India280
BABLUIndependent211
None of the AboveNone of the Above870

Uttar Pradesh - Baghpat
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
YOGESH DHAMABharatiya Janata Party92566
AHMED HAMEEDBahujan Samaj Party61206
KARTAR SINGH BHADANARashtriya Lok Dal21751
DR.KULDEEP UJJWALIndian National Congress19091
VIKAL SHARMAIndependent609
ASHISH TYAGIIndependent508
KURBANSarvjan Samta Party477
PANKAJ KUMAR SINGHIndependent333
GEETA KASHYAPSarv Sambhaav Party311
NORAJ SINGHBhartiya Tarak Samaj Party227
MAKASUDIttehad-E-Millait Council207
PRAMOD ALIAS PRAMOD KUMAR GOSWAMIBhartiya Naujawan Inklav Party204
SOHANVEER SINGH BAUDHBahujan Mukti Party169
None of the AboveNone of the Above954

Uttar Pradesh - Loni
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
NANDKISHORBharatiya Janata Party113088
ZAKIR ALIBahujan Samaj Party70275
MADAN BHAIYARashtriya Lok Dal42539
RASHID MALIKSamajwadi Party42302
AMIT KUMARIndependent3808
NASIMIndependent880
None of the AboveNone of the Above1663

Uttar Pradesh - Muradnagar
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
AJIT PAL TYAGIBharatiya Janata Party140759
SUDHAN KUMARBahujan Samaj Party51147
SURENDER PRAKASHIndian National Congress49989
AJAY PAL SINGHRashtriya Lok Dal6648
DISHANT TYAGIIndependent770
SANJEEV KUMARSwatantra Jantaraj Party594
RAVI DUTTIndependent575
MULCHANDIndependent423
RAMASHRAY PRASADLoktantrik Manavatavadi Party395
ARUNESH KUMAR TEWATIAIndependent333
NATTHU SINGH CHAUDHARYIndependent333
ASHOK KUMAR SHARAMAIndependent247
ROTASH SINGH CHAUHANNational Youth Party147
TAJ MOHD. (TAJ CHAUDHARY)Independent119
None of the AboveNone of the Above1053

Uttar Pradesh - Sahibabad
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
SUNIL KUMAR SHARMABharatiya Janata Party262741
AMARPALIndian National Congress112056
JALALUDDINBahujan Samaj Party41654
RAJEEV SHARMAIndependent1205
JAGDAMBA PRASADCommunist Party of India (Marxist)1087
ANSHU MONEY DHAWANSarvjan Samta Party975
NAVNEETApni Zindgi Apna Dal696
VIKRAM SINGHShivsena673
PREMCHANDSwatantra Jantaraj Party665
SUDHIR BHARDWAJIndependent589
RAKESHIndependent470
None of the AboveNone of the Above3057

Uttar Pradesh - Ghaziabad
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
ATUL GARGBharatiya Janata Party124201
SURESH BANSALBahujan Samaj Party53696
K K SHARMAIndian National Congress39648
DHIRENDRAIndependent2136
SULTAN SINGHRashtriya Lok Dal2072
VIKRAMSwatantra Jantaraj Party913
SHAMSHER RANAIndependent389
AKHILESH KUMARIndependent386
VIKAS MALHOTRAIndependent376
MAHESH CHAND GAUTAMIndependent241
KIRANSarv Sambhaav Party227
MATBUL AHMADBahujan Mukti Party205
AKILA BEGUMBharatiya Janvadi Party182
None of the AboveNone of the Above1184

Uttar Pradesh - Modi Nagar
Result Declared
CandidatePartyVotes
DR. MANJU SHIWACHBharatiya Janata Party108631
WAHABBahujan Samaj Party42049
RAM ASRAY SHARMASamajwadi Party32507
SUDESH SHARMARashtriya Lok Dal29477
RAMKUMARRashtrawadi Praja Dal677
MOHMMAD ALIIndependent490
NIZAMIndependent405
SUMITIndependent388
VISHANTRashtriya Lokraj Party169
None of the AboveNone of the Above1074

Uttar Pradesh - Dholana
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
AAASLAM CHOUDHARYBahujan Samaj Party88580
RAMESH CHAND TOMERBharatiya Janata Party85004
DHARMESH SINGH TOMARSamajwadi Party71786
NAGENDAR SINGH URF NAGANRashtriya Lok Dal3025
MUKESH KUMARSwatantra Jantaraj Party2026
KULDEEPIndependent414
VIRENDRARashtravadi Pratap Sena383
LALIT MOHAN SAXENAPeace Party379
SHAHIDNational Lokmat Party367
RAJESH GIRISarvodaya Bharat Party335
SURESH CHAND SHISHODIAShivsena249
None of the AboveNone of the Above1279

Uttar Pradesh - Hapur
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
VIJAY PAL (AADHTI)Bharatiya Janata Party84532
GAJRAJ SINGHIndian National Congress69526
SHRIPAL SINGHBahujan Samaj Party58806
ANJU URF MUSKAANRashtriya Lok Dal5317
CHANDRA PAL SINGHSwatantra Jantaraj Party1108
DHARMENDRA SINGHBahujan Mukti Party703
ARVIND SENSarvodaya Bharat Party687
LALA RAM GAUTAMIndependent617
RAJPAL SINGHIndependent415
None of the AboveNone of the Above944

Uttar Pradesh - Garhmukteshwar
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
KAMAL SINGH MALIKBharatiya Janata Party91086
PRASHANT CHAUDHARYBahujan Samaj Party55792
MADAN CHAUHANSamajwadi Party48810
SATPAL YADAVIndependent15089
KUNWAR AYYUB ALIRashtriya Lok Dal5648
SANDEEP KUMARIndependent879
DR. HUKAM SINGHIndependent812
VEERESH CHAUDHARYRashtriya Kisan Majdoor Party618
PT. GOPAL SHARMASarvodaya Bharat Party600
AMRITA KUMARIndependent465
SIDDHARTH MALIKIndependent457
NAFEES AHMADBhartiya Janta Dal349
DEEN MOHAMMADIttehad-E-Millait Council242
BIJENDRA SINGHIndependent200
VINOD KUMARRajlok Party136
None of the AboveNone of the Above572

Uttar Pradesh - Noida
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
PANKAJ SINGHBharatiya Janata Party162417
SUNIL CHOUDHARYSamajwadi Party58401
RAVIKANTBahujan Samaj Party27365
VIJAY KUMARIndependent963
BRIJESHRashtriya Lok Dal509
JAYARAM BANSALShivsena472
JAVED KHANSarv Sambhaav Party463
PREM SINGHRashtriya Janhit Sangharsh Party370
VIKRAM SINGHBharatiya Subhash Sena324
VIKAS GUPTAIndependent323
KISHORE SINGHBharatiya Democratic Socialist Alliance Party307
KRISHNA KANT SINGHJan Adhikar Manch295
RIPAN HALDARBhartiya Bhaichara Party282
KRISHNPAL SINGHPashchimi Uttar Pradesh Vikas Party130
None of the AboveNone of the Above1787

Uttar Pradesh - Dadri
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
TEJPAL SINGH NAGARBharatiya Janata Party141226
SATVEER SINGH GURJARBahujan Samaj Party61049
SAMIR BHATIIndian National Congress39975
RAVINDRA SINGH BHATIRashtriya Lok Dal10373
RAMESH SINGH RAWALRashtravadi Pratap Sena3835
SONU KUMARIndependent1471
ANILIndependent1382
RAJKUMARIndependent920
SHAKILAIndependent833
MAHAKAR SINGHIndependent784
RAMDHANHind Congress Party568
JAGDISHRashtriya Kisan Vikas Party464
DEVIRAMIndependent436
SANJAY KUMARShivsena300
None of the AboveNone of the Above1665

Uttar Pradesh - Jewar
Result Declared
Candidate PartyVotes
DHIRENDRA SINGHBharatiya Janata Party102979
VEDRAM BHATIBahujan Samaj Party80806
NARENDER NAGARSamajwadi Party13239
KAMAL SHARMARashtriya Lok Dal9016
VINODRepublican Sena1241
YOGESH KUMARIndependent1053
VINOD KUMAR SHARMARashtriya Kisan Majdoor Party906
SUMITA VAID DIXITIndependent898
None of the AboveNone of the Above1276

No comments:

Post a Comment